25 MM INSULATED DOUBLE-WALL

Double-wall metal chimney insulated with 25 mm thick rock wool, internal wall made of steel type 1.4404
( AISI 316 L ), thickness: 0.5 mm, 0.6 mm, 0.8 mm or 1 mm, and external wall made of stainless steel or copper.
Internal diameter range with external wall made of steel: 80 mm ÷ 650 mm.
Internal diameter range with external wall made of copper: 80 mm ÷ 500 mm.

APPLICATIONS

Evacuation of wet and dry smoke under positive and negative pressure, ventilation products, fumes, generators.

CERTIFICATES

Compliance certificate for factory production monitoring.

DIAMETERS PRODUCED
INTERNO80100130150180
ESTERNO130150180200230
INTERNO200250300350400
ESTERNO250300350400450
INTERNO450500550600650
ESTERNO500550600650700
INTERNO700750800850900
ESTERNO750800850900950
DESIGNATION WITH GASKET

Chimney system EN 1856-1 : T200 – P1 – W – V2 – L50050 – O(50)
EN 1856-1/09 : Reference standard
T200 : Temperature class ( 200 °C )
P1 : Pressure class ( 200 Pa )
W : Condensate resistance ( W : wet – D : dry )
V2 : Corrosion resistance ( Yes )
L50 : Material specification ( A316L )
050 : Material thickness ( 5/10 )
O : Sootfire resistance ( G=yes – O=no )
(50) : Distance to combustible material ( in mm )

DESIGNATION WITHOUT GASKET

Chimney system EN 1856-1: T600 – N1 – D – V2 – L50050 – G(70)
EN 1856-1/09 : Reference standard
T600 : Temperature class ( 600 °C )
N1 : Pressure class ( 40 Pa )
D : Condensate resistance ( W : wet – D : dry )
V2 : Corrosion resistance ( Yes )
L50 : Material specification ( A316L )
050 : Material thickness ( 5/10 )
G : Sootfire resistance ( G=yes – O=no )
(70) : Distance to combustible material ( in mm )

DOWNLOAD

Download price lists, technical catalogues, operation and maintenance and certificates